GradRat @ MIT

The ring to commemorate your graduate experience at MIT

.

Past RING Committees

2017-2018

Sami Khan, Chair, MechE; Brooke Elizabeth Tam, ChemE; Tobias Ehrenberger, BE; Leilani Gilpin, EECS; Akshata Krishnamurthy, AeroAstro; Meicen Sun, Political Science

2016-2017

Stanislaw Kowalczyk, Chair, Sloan; Tobias Ehrenberger, BE; Brooke Elizabeth Tam, ChemE; Michael A. Skuhersky, BCS; Sue Zanne Tan, ChemE; Lucy Lai Wong, Sloan

2015-2016

Zsigmond Varga, Chair, ChemE; Wilma Bainbridge, BCS; Laura Stoppel, BCS; Ahmed Helal, MechE; Katia Shtyrkova, EECS; Justin Dove, EECS; Michael Macmillan, LGO; Brooke Elizabeth Tam, ChemE; Juhi Singh, Sloan

2014-2015

Wilma Bainbridge, Chair, BCS; Laura Stoppel, Chair, BCS; Ahmed Helal, MechE; Katia Shtyrkova, EECS; Justin Dove, EECS; Michael Macmillan, LGO; Brooke Elizabeth Tam, ChemE; Florian Malidin, Sloan; Krista Bahm, Sloan

2013-2014

Grace Fu, Chair, CRE; Katia Shtyrkova, EECS; Ahmed Helal, MechE; Wilma Bainbridge, BCS; Justin Dove, EECS; Breanna Faye Rossman, UAP; Daipan Lee, Sloan; Zach Freeman, Sloan

2012-2013

Katia Shtyrkova, Chair, EECS; Ahmed Helal, MechE; Wilma Bainbridge, BCS; Justin Dove, EECS; Breanna Faye Rossman, UAP; Daipan Lee, Sloan; Luyuan Fan, Sloan

2011-2012

Katia Shtyrkova, Chair, EECS; Ahmed Helal, MechE; Anatoly Preygel, Math; Jennifer Tutak, Sloan; Wilma Bainbridge, BCS

2010-2011

Ahmed Helal, Chair, MechE; Shahriar Khushrushahi, ECS; Jennifer Tutak, Sloan; Anatoly Preygel, Math

2009-2010

Avid Boustani, Chair, MechE; Shahriar Khushrushahi, ECS; Ryan O'Toole, Web Chair, MAS; Ahmed Helal, MechE; Nikhil Galagali, MechE; Todd Bishop, Sloan

2008-2009

Alessondra Springman, Chair, EAPS; Shahriar Khushrushahi, ECS; Ali Motamedi, EECS; Marcus Dahlem, EECS; Nikhil Galagali, CDO

2007-2008

Shahriar Khushrushahi, Chair, EECS; Ali Motamedi, EECS; Marcus Dahlem, EECS; Vincent Berube, PHYS; Zahra Khan, AERO/ASTRO; Saeed Arida, ARCH; Sergio Araya, ARCH

2006-2007

Jack Miles Milwid, Chair, HST; Mara Lee Macdonald, HST; Danilo Scepanovic, HST; Shan Wu, BE

2005-2006

Ali Motamedi, Chair, EECS; Marcus Dahlem, EECS; Michael Folkert, HST; Erik Larsen (ARC Co-Chair), HST; Vikas Sharma, EECS

2003-2004

Alvar Saenz-Otero, Chair, Course 16; James Dai, MAS; Akshay Mohan, MAS; Justin Werfel, EECS; Lucy Wong, Course 4